In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,399,900
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,074 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Leasehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2074
Square Footage 2,074 sqft
Price per Sqft $674
MLS® Listing ID R3124548
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 2026
Lot Size 3,919 Sqft
Acres 3919.0
Property Sub-Type Leasehold
Property Description
Welcome to Boardwalk 7 by Aquilini - a parkside gem where modern living meets coastal charm. Step into this brand-new single-family home offering the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Nestled in the Boardwalk 7 community, this 4-bedroom + 2 den residence is ideal for families, professionals, or anyone seeking a fresh start. Inside, you´ll find an open-concept layout, gourmet kitchen featuring SS appliances, quartz countertops, and a large island perfect for entertaining, with seamless access to your private fenced backyard. A versatile lock-off suite complete with its own den, bedroom, and bathroom provides exceptional flexibility for guests, extended family, or home office. This home is steps away from Parks and waterfront trails (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Leasehold
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION