In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,415,000
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,437 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3437
Square Footage 3,437 sqft
Price per Sqft $411
MLS® Listing ID R3123761
Style Basement entry
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1993
Lot Size 0.267 Acres
Acres 11634.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Situated on a private 11,625 square ft lot with over 110 ft of frontage, this beautifully maintained Southwest Maple Ridge home offers over 3,400 square ft of living space with room for the whole family to grow. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, spacious living and family areas, oversized bedrooms, and a bright open layout with large windows throughout. Extensive updates include flooring, paint, kitchen, bathrooms, furnace, trim, mouldings, newer roof, and more. The lower level offers incredible flexibility with a kitchen rough in already in place. Plenty of parking for vehicles, RVs, or guests. Walking distance to schools and minutes to shopping, hospital, golf course, transit, and easy commuter access. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 3
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 8