In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,649,900
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,875 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2875
Square Footage 2,875 sqft
Price per Sqft $573
MLS® Listing ID R3124045
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 2,976 Sqft
Acres 2976.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
This stunning 5-bedroom Fairmont plan offers an open concept main floor with a spacious living and dining area, and gourmet kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and waterfall edge island, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, 4 generous bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The fully finished basement includes a 1-bedroom legal suite with a stainless steel appliance package. Additional features include a heat pump, engineered hardwood flooring on the main level, and a private, fenced north-facing backyard that backs onto tranquil green space. Ideally located just minutes from family-friendly parks, within walking distance to R. E. Secondary and DGR Elementary, and close to endless amenities including Willoughby Town Centre and Langley Events Centre OH 2-4 on May 16 17. (id:24570)
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://tour.giraffe360.com/10141dce6ae34f46bc2bf1a5d643e5da
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION