In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,499,999
Est. payment /mo
11 Beds
9 Baths
3,570 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3570
Square Footage 3,570 sqft
Price per Sqft $420
MLS® Listing ID R3123967
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 11
Lot Size 7,610 Sqft
Acres 7610.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Located in a highly sought-after area of Surrey, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and income potential for large or multi-generational families. This bright and spacious two-storey residence features 11 bedrooms and 9 bathrooms, with an abundance of natural light throughout.The property includes four fully self-contained basement suites configured as 2+2+1+ studio providing exceptional mortgage-helper opportunities with dependable tenants already in place. Additional features include a detached double garage, plenty of extra parking, and an efficient hot water heating system. Meticulously cared for inside and out, this move-in-ready home is a rare opportunity to own a spacious, income-generating property in one of Surrey's most desirable loc. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating ,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION