In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,349,000
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,558 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2558
Square Footage 2,558 sqft
Price per Sqft $527
MLS® Listing ID R3123878
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1991
Lot Size 9,732 Sqft
Acres 9732.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A STUNNING PROPERTY JUST MINS FROM DOWNTOWN, WITH A DETACHED 28'x24"HEATED SHOP W/POWER & LANE ACCESS. Updated & meticulously maintained home is tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac & sides onto peaceful ALR land. Upon entrance, you are greeted by an elegant living rm featuring vaulted ceilings & gas F/P. Step up to the main level where the open-concept updated kitchen, eating area,inviting family rm seamlessly flow to a covered patio overlooking the backyard W/ beautiful stonework, lush landscaping, tranquil pond W/water feature. Upper floor offers 3 spacious bedrms, primary with W/I closet & updated ensuite, fully renovated main bathrm as well. Lower level provides 2 bedrms, full bathrm, Rec rm, & laundry rm W/ loads of storage. Home has A/C, Pex Piping& sep. RV Pad (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 3
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 10
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1192895276?fl=pl&fe=sh
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION