In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,338,880
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,366 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2366
Square Footage 2,366 sqft
Price per Sqft $565
MLS® Listing ID R3123801
Bedrooms 5
Condo Fees $96/mo
Year Built 2005
Lot Size 3,401 Sqft
Acres 3401.0
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Experience the perfect blend of modern innovation & natural serenity in this impeccably kept 5-bedroom smart home. Backing onto a lush greenbelt & the Coquitlam River, this residence boasts airy vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, & durable flooring throughout. At its heart, a spacious island kitchen flows seamlessly onto a large covered deck-ideal for morning coffee while overlooking the fenced yard. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, featuring an extended walk-in closet & a spa-like ensuite with heated floors. The lower level offers ultimate flexibility with a separate entrance, two bedrooms, a full kitchen, & private laundry-perfect for an in-law suite. Complete with a new heat pump, five parking spots, & trail-side living, this is incredible value! Open House Sat May 16 @ 2-4pm (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/1sEN8wTXli0
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION