In-PersonVirtual Tour

$599,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
800 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 800 - 899
Square Footage 800 sqft
Price per Sqft $748
Subdivision Concord
MLS® Listing ID N13125968
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $746/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
3 Yr New and spacious unit in Charisma Condo By Greenpark In Vaughan! This Delightful 2 bedroom Unit Boasts 886 Sqft Of Living Space And A 63 Sqft Spacious Balcony. Bask In Natural Light Through 9ft Floor-to-ceiling Windows, Gracing Laminate Floors Throughout. The Designer Kitchen Entices With Quartz Countertops, Ceramic Backsplash And A Captivating Movable Center Island. A Full Stainless Steel Appliance Package Awaits The Culinary Enthusiast. Unwind In The Grand Primary Bedroom Featuring A Large Walk-in Closet And A Luxurious 4-pcs EnSuite. Enjoy the Convience of Central Vacuum and New Window Coverings. The Location is Unparalleled, with Walking Distance to Vaughan Mills Shopping Center Next Door, TTC & Hwy 400/407 Easily Accessible. Additionally, the Subway and New Cortellucci Hospital are nearby. This Condo Offers 5-star Amenities, Including a Grand Lobby, Outdoor Pool/Terrace, Indoor Pool, Roof Top Garden, Party Room, Theatre, Lounge, Game Room/Billard Room, Visitor Parkings & 24 Hrs Conceige. The building also features a Fitness Club, Yoga Studio, Sauna & Wellness Centre on Level 7. Experience the Epitome of Luxurious Living at Charisma Condo! Plus One Parking Spot & 2 Lockers Included. (One Premium Locker @ 6/F, Same Floor as Unit with Power Outlet & Tempature Control, One Bicycle Locker on P6) A Must See Unit, Don't Miss it!! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON