In-PersonVirtual Tour

$465,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
500 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 500 - 599
Square Footage 500 sqft
Price per Sqft $930
Subdivision Yonge-St. Clair
MLS® Listing ID C13056684
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $526/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome To Suite 906 At The Iconic Blue Diamond Condos - Where Forest Hill Sophistication Meets Sky-High Living At Avenue Rd & St. Clair! Perched On The 9th Floor Of This Stunning 28-Storey Glass Tower, This Chic 1-Bedroom Retreat Is Dressed To Impress With Floor-To-Ceiling Windows, Sleek Laminate Flooring, Integrated Designer Appliances, And Custom Cabinetry That Turns Everyday Cooking Into A Moment. Step Outside Your Suite And Into The Legendary Imperial Club - A Jaw-Dropping 20,000 Sq Ft Playground Featuring An Indoor Pool, Hot Tub, Steam Rooms, Fully Equipped Fitness Centre, Yoga Studio, Golf Simulator, Squash Courts, Theatre/Media Lounge, Game Room, Sound Studio, And A BBQ-Ready Terrace Tailor-Made For Summer Entertaining. With Great Walk And Transit Scores, Life Here Is Effortlessly Connected. Hop On The St. Clair Streetcar At Your Doorstep, Breeze Into Yonge/St. Clair Subway (Line 1), Or Zip Downtown Via The DVP Just Minutes Away. Spend Your Mornings Sipping Espresso In The Historic Deer Park United Church's Landscaped Courtyard, Your Afternoons Browsing Boutiques On Yonge, And Your Evenings Dining At Forest Hill's Most-Loved Spots. Top-Tier Schools Are All Within Easy Reach, Making This The Ultimate Fit For Professionals, Savvy Investors, Downsizers, Or First-Time Buyers Ready To Plant Roots In One Of Toronto's Most Coveted Enclaves. Vacant And Move-In Ready. Your Forest Hill Chapter Starts Here! (id:24570)