In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,500,000
Est. payment /mo
7,000 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 7000
Square Footage 7,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $214
Subdivision East Industrial Park
MLS® Listing ID A2191497
Year Built 2020
Property Description
Prime Industrial Facility in Stettler's East Industrial Area - Nestled in the vibrant community of Stettler, Alberta, this versatile industrial building is strategically positioned in the East Industrial area. Currently configured for indoor growing operations with multiple multi-level grow pods, the facility was originally designed as a micro-growing operation but built with exceptional adaptability for future business uses. The Grow Pods can be removed from the building. The expansive main floor features an open-concept shop area complemented by a spacious upper mezzanine and direct yard access. The rear wall is engineered for straightforward modifications, including the addition of a second large overhead door. Additional main-floor amenities include a well-appointed staff area with lockers, a fully equipped kitchen (complete with appliances), a bathroom with shower, and a dedicated server room for IT and security systems. Upstairs, a bright boardroom offers impressive views, alongside a separate bathroom and two private offices. This property boasts numerous high-value features, including a professionally monitored security and camera system, integrated water lines, three charcoal exhaust units, a large water tank, an industrial wash sink area, pressure washer, and chemical mixer. Ample outdoor space is available within the fully fenced yard for storage or additional operations. Designed for functionality and future potential, this exceptional facility must be viewed in person to fully appreciate its possibilities. Main Floor approximately: 5,100SF, Upstairs approximately: 800SF, Mezzanine Area approximately: 1,200SF. Stettler, with a population of approximately 5,900 residents and a surrounding county of about 5,900, serves as the Heart of Alberta—centrally located and surrounded by numerous smaller towns and villages, offering a strong regional market and lifestyle. (id:24570)